BDSC Committee

 

The BDSC Management Committee is charged with developing, managing, running and supporting Soccer in the Burragorang District.

Meetings of the Burragorang Soccer management committee are held on the 1st Tuesday of each month at the Oakdale Workers Club commencing at 7:30pm. All club members and persons interested in Burragorang Soccer are welcome to attend.

The Management Committee is elected at the Annual General Meeting held in September each year.

 

2016/2017 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
 
President: Rob Milne
Vice President: Paul Ashman
Secretary: Kelly Griffin
Assistant Secretary: Lisa Milinkovic
Treasurer: Kelly-Lee Dern
Registrar: David Atkin
Publicity officer: Dannielle Sousa
Equipment Officer: Mitchell Palmer
Sponsorship Co-ordinator: Nenad Milinkovic
Canteen Co-ordinator: Sharni Brincat
Grounds Keeper: Dean Russell

 

2015/2016 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Rob Milne
Vice President: Paul Ashman
Secretary: Kelly Griffin
Assistant Secretary: Vacant
Treasurer: Kelly-Lee Dern
Registrar: Deeanne Fordham
Publicity officer: Vacant
Equipment Officer: Mitchell Palmer
Sponsorship Co-ordinator: Vacant
Canteen Co-ordinator: Vacant
Grounds Keeper: Red Nash

 

2014/2015 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Deeanne Fordham
Vice President: Benham Dodd
Secretary: Michelle Taylor
Registrar: Gemma Bradford
Treasurer: Rob Milne
Groundsman: Vacant
Sponsorship Co-ordinator: Daryl Duguid
Coaches Co-ordinator: Paul Ashman
Equipment Officer: Shane Brogden
Publicity officer: Vacant
Canteen Co-ordinator: Belinda Hanson
Website: Bob Badewitz

 

2013/2014 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Deeanne Fordham
Vice President: Benham Dodd
Treasurer: Kay Barron
Secretary: Michelle Taylor
Assistant Secretary: Angela Arcadi
Registrar: Mick Preston
Equipment officer: Jason Mcleod
Groundskeeper: Red Nash
Sponsorship Coordinator: Daryl Duguid
Publicity: Katrina Langhorn
Canteen Coordinator:  Vacant
Website: Bob Badewitz

 

2012/2013 Management Committee

President: James Dickinson
Vice President: Benham Dodd
Treasurer: Kay Barron
Secretary: Michelle Taylor
Assistant Secretary: Emma Rutherford
Registrar: Deeanne Fordham
Equipment office: Richard Fordham
Groundskeeper: Bob Badewitz
Sponsorship Coordinator: Katrina Langhorn
Canteen Coordinator: Fiona Williams

 

2011/2012 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Gavin Moore
Vice-president: Rod Feutrill  
Secretary: Emma Rutherford   
Registrar: Bob Badewitz   
Treasurer: Debbie Nash   
Groundsperson: Adrian Nash   
Sponsorship Coordinator: Deanne Fordham   
Publicity Officer: Michael Prestons   
Equipment Officer: Brett Napper

 

2010/2011 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Gavin Moore
Vice President: Rod Feutrill
Secretary: Matt James
Treasurer: Kevin Quigley
Registrar: Bob Badewitz
Sponsorship Coordinator: Braden Murrin
Publicity & Website Coordinator: Kieran Berryman
Canteen Coordinators: Tif Badewuitz & Karina Moore
Equipment Officer: Michael Pinkerton
Grounds Coordinator: Vacant

 

2009/2010 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Kieran Berryman
Secretary: Jenni Wooton
Treasurer: Susan Boys
Registrar: Bob Badewitz
Sponsorship Coordinator: Gavin Moore
Publicity Coordinator: Gary Morris
Vice President: Rod Ciantar
Canteen Coordinators: Lea Orchard
Equipment Officer: Michael Pinkerton
Grounds Coordinator: Robert Orchard

 

2008/2009 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Kieran Berryman
Vice President: Rod Ciantar
Secretary: Kendra Kerrisk
Treasurer: Susan Boys
Registrar: Bob Jason
Sponsorship Coordinator: Gavin Moore
Publicity Coordinator: Gary Morris
Canteen Coordinators: Lea Orchard
Equipment Officer: Mick Pinkerton
Grounds Coordinator: Robert Orchard

 

2007/2008 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Kieran Berryman
Vice President: Lea Orchard
Secretary: Vacant Position - Occupant resigned
Treasurer: Rod Ciantar
Registrar: Bob Jason
Sponsorship Coordinator: Gavin Moore
Publicity Coordinator: Denise Roberts
Canteen Coordinators: Cherylin Lees
Equipment Officer: Peta Kinnane
Assistant Secretary: Jacqui Meyer
Grounds Coordinator: Vacant Position - Occupant resigned

 

2006/2007 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Kieran Berryman
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Anne Oakenfull & Karen Nicholls
Treasurer: Lea Orchard
Registrar: Bob Jason
Publicity Coordinator: Denise Roberts
Canteen Coordinator: Wendy Stevens
Equipment Officer: Jeff Spinner

 

2005/2006 MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

President: Geordie Crawford
Vice President: Gary Bevan
Secretary: Kieran Berryman
Treasurer: Lea Orchard
Registrar: Mark Godwin
Assistant Registrars: Bob Jason & Dave Kelly
Sponsorship Coordinator: Wayne Stevens
Publicity Coordinator: Denise Roberts
Canteen Coordinators: Lea & Darren Saunders
Equipment Officer: Jeff Spinner

BIGtheme.net Joomla 3.3 Templates

Our Sponsors

Our Sponsors

Maccas Logo - Red Box Golden Arches.jpg

Our Sponsors

BDSC Facebook